Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

Lightforce Switch to suit Toyota/Holden/Ford - CBSWTY2

SKU: EL22617 Part Number: CBSWTY2
This OEM style switch feature the Roo logo and the Lightforce script for universal applications available for the following vehicles without any modification to the original dashboard.
$20.99
4 payments of $5.25 with
Check Suitability
Delivery (Not Available)
Delivery Not Available
Please select a location from the suggested list

CBSWTY2 SWITCH TOYOTA PRADO ON/OFF LIGHTFORCE

Suitable for Toyota Prado 150, Hilux late 2015 onwards and 200 Series Landcruiser. Also suitable for Ford Ranger PX MK2 and Holden Colorado when utilising the Lightforce switch fascia. 

The Roo logo illuminates blue via the dash light circuit, with the Lightforce wording illuminating white as well, once the switch is in the on position.

  • Single switched input
  • LED illumination
  • Suitable for positive switched vehicles only
  • Harness included (300mm in length)
  • Current rating 3 amps @ 12v

VEHICLE COMPATIBILITY
MAKEMODELCOMPATIBLE FROMCOMPATIBLE TOFITMENT LOCATION
FordRanger PX2 (fitted with LF fascia)20152018
FordRanger PX3 (fitted with LF fascia)20192021
FordEverest (fitted with LF fascia)20152021
HoldenColorado (fitted with LF fascia)20172021
SuzukiJimny JB64W/JB74W20182020
Toyota200 Series (fitted with LF fascia)20082021
Toyota200 Series Landcruiser20082021
Toyota4Runner20082020
Toyota86 (Subaru BRZ / Scion FR-S)20122020
ToyotaCamry20112014
ToyotaCorolla20062013
ToyotaFJ Cruiser (roof console only)20112016
ToyotaFortuner20152021
ToyotaHighlander20012007
ToyotaHighlander20082018
ToyotaHilux20152021
ToyotaKluger20082019
ToyotaPrado 15020102021
ToyotaRAV420062019
ToyotaTacoma (Center Console Only)20122020
ToyotaTundra20072014
ToyotaLandcruiser 79 (Plastic Dash) Series2021Right side of steering wheel

Lightforce Switch to suit Toyota/Holden/Ford - CBSWTY2

$20.99